I want me some oreos.

11 May

LULZ @ APES EXAM

I had chipotle and coffee (omg everything I’ve ever wanted in this world!), and I still feel super lethargic. Gayzzz

I spent a lot of time watching SVU today, and I realized that they are totally running out of storylines. When you limit yourself to a special division of NYPD that deals exclusively with rape and sexual assault… yeah.

So there’s this fan page on facebook. It’s called “I wasted really long time liking you.”

Man, is it applicable.

One year in annie time is a whole fucking long time. If I ever again like someone for a year without having him officially be my significant other, pigs will be flying. But I think I’m really starting to get over it.

I just realized he’s definitely not the same person he was, and I don’t like that. I don’t like the person I am when I’m around him, and the kind of person I feel like I need to be to measure up to all his well-rounded amazingness. I mean, I guess we’re still gonna be good friends, and I’m gonna keep telling him every little thing about my life, but do I still like him as anything more than a friend? Probably not.

I think the problem now is that we’re running out of things to talk about. And I hate that. Obviously, it was not meant to be if you are bored with the person, and you can’t even find something to talk about, and everything just ultimately ends up as some unknown, another “idk” or “not sure.” No tied up loose ends, you know?

In the end, I think I’m just so tired. And you don’t get tired of someone if you really like them, because all you ever want to do is be with them and talk to them. And I was there for a long time. Like all I ever wanted to do was talk to him and have him talk to me and just talk, talk, talk about everything and anything. And now I don’t know if I want that anymore. And all you want is to be with them, if not in person than in spirit, and we never even hung out that much at all.

I mean, I really tried. Like I tried and tried and tried, but it wasn’t happening. And I’m cool with that now. I’ve come to terms with it.

It makes me sad, really it does, but I think I’m actually going to be a lot better off now.

One last AP exam tomorrow guys. And then I am almost unofficially a senior 🙂

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: